Dakota Ballantyne Racing
Dakota Ballantyne Racing
Dakota Ballantyne Racing
Dakota Ballantyne Racing
Dakota Ballantyne Racing

South Australian Solo Speedway Rider

Follow Us On Facebook
Follow Us On Instagram

Upcoming & Results

(dates subject to change)

NOVEMBER 2019

16   Olympic Park Speedway | Mildura Vic -  Jason Lyons Solo Trophy
Results: H2:3 / H5:2 / H10:3 / H15:4 / H20: excl

23    Gillman Speedway | Gillman SA - 2019 FIM Oceania Speedway Solo Championship (Featuring Leigh Adams 250cc Solo Cup & Sidecars)
Results: Support Races: H:1 / H:1 / H:2 / H:1 / Final:1   -   Main Event: Res H10:2

29    Olympic Park Speedway | Mildura Vic -  Robinson Plumbing Mildura International Solo Masters
Results: H4:2 / H6:2 / H11:2 / H13:3 / H20:4


DECEMBER 2019
07   Gillman Speedway | Gillman SA - National Karate Academies - Miranda Kai South Australian Solo Championship
Results: H1:3 / H6:1 / H10:3 / H14:2 / H18:3
JANUARY 2020

11 Gillman Speedway | Gillman SA - Australian Senior Championship
Results: Reserve Rides: 4th & 3rd / Support Rides: 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st

17 & 18 Pinjar Park Speedway | WA - Australia v Great Britain International Friendly
Night One
AUSTRALIA 39: Cameron Heeps 10, Kale Ballantyne 9+2, Jason Crump 9, Daniel Winchester 8+1, Fraser Bowes 2+2, Dakota Ballantyne 1.
GREAT BRITAIN 50: Tai Woffinden 14+1, Dan Bewley 10+1, Drew Kemp 9+2, Leon Flint 9, Jason Edwards 8+1, Jack Smith 0.

Night Two
AUSTRALIA 36: Jason Crump 10, Cameron Heeps 9, Fraser Bowes 7+2, Dakota Ballantyne 7, Daniel Winchester 2+2, Kale Ballantyne 1.
GREAT BRITAIN 54: Tai Woffinden 15, Dan Bewley 12+1, Jack Smith 11+2, Drew Kemp 8+1, Leon Flint 5+2, Jason Edwards 3+2.

​25  Undera Park Speedway | Undera Vic - Australian U21 Speedway Championship
Results: H3:2 / H8:2 / H13:2 / H19:3


​FEBRUARY 2020

8    Gillman Speedway | Gillman SA - Gillman Solo Championship
Results: H1:1 / H3:2 / H6:1 / H8:1 / Final: 1 (declared) 

15 Pinjar Park Speedway | Neerabup WA - 500cc WA Solo Championship
Results: 1st / 2nd / 1st / 1st / 1st